Committies

Steering Committee
Anne Persson, Skóvde University, Sweden
Janis Stirna, Stockholm University, Sweden
 
General Chair
Jānis Grabis, Riga Technical University, Latvia
 
Organizing Committee
Jānis Grabis, Riga Technical University, Latvia
Gundega Lazdane, IIBA Latvia Chapter, Latvia
Lilita Sparane, Latvian IT Cluster, Latvia
Renate Strazdina, Riga Technical University (industrial cooperation chair)
Jānis Kampars, Riga Technical University, Latvia
 
Program Committee Co-chairs
Marite Kirikova, Riga Technical University, Latvia
Jelena Zdravkovic, Stockholm University, Sweden 
 
Program Committee
Daniel Amyot, University of Ottawa, Canada
Marko Bajec, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Janis Barzdins, University of Latvia, Latvia
Guiseppe Berio, University of South Brittany, France
Robert Buchmann, University of Vienna, Austria
Rimantas Butleris, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
Albertas Caplinskas, VU IMI, Lithuania
Steinar Carlsen, Computas, Norway
Wolfgang Deiters, Fraunhofer ISST, Germany
Sergio España, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Xavier Franch, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
Janis Grabis, Riga Technical University, Latvia
Norbert Gronau, University of Potsdam, Germany
Remigijus Gustas, Karlstad University, Sweden
Patrick Heymans, University of Namur, Belgium
Stijn Hoppenbrouwers, Radboud University Nijmegen, the Netherlands
Jennifer Horkoff, University of Trento, Italy
Paul Johannesson, Stockholm University, Sweden
Håvard Jørgensen, Commitment AS, Norway
Marite Kirikova, Riga Technical University, Latvia
John Krogstie, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
Marc Lankhorst, Novay, The Netherlands
Birger Lantow, University of Rostock, Germany
Ulrike Lechner, Munich University of the Armed Forces, Germany
Michel Leonard, Université de Genève, Switzerland
Peri Loucopoulos, Harokopio University of Athens, Greece / University of Loughborough, UK
Florian Matthes, Munich University of Technology, Germany
Raimundas Matulevicius, University of Tartu, Estonia
Graham McLeod, inspired.org, South Africa
Jan Mendling, Vienna University of Economics, Austria
Christer Nellborn, Nellborn Management Consulting AB, Sweden
Björn Nilsson, Anatés AB, Luxembourg
Andreas Opdahl, University of Bergen, Norway
Sietse Overbeek, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany
Oscar Pastor, Valencia University of Technology, Spain
Anne Persson, University of Skovde, Sweden
Michael Petit, University of Namur, Belgium
Tomas Pitner, Masaryk University, Czech Republic
Naveen Prakash, GCET, India
Erik Proper, Radboud University Nijmegen, the Netherlands
Jolita Ralyté, Université de Genève, Switzerland
Colette Rolland, Université Paris 1 Panthéon Sorbonne, France
Irina Rychkova, Université Paris 1 Panthéon Sorbonne, France
Kurt Sandkuhl, Jönköping Technical University, Sweden
Ulf Seigerroth, Jönköping International Business School, Sweden
Khurram Shahzad, University of the Punjab, Pakistan
Nikolay Shilov, SPIIRAS, Russia
Pnina Soffer, University of Haifa, Israel
Maarten Steen, Novay, the Netherlands
Janis Stirna, University of Stockholm, Sweden
Darijus Strasunskas, DS Applied Science, Norway
Renate Strazdina, Ernst&Young SIA, Latvia
Olegas Vasilecas, Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania
Mathias Weske, University of Potsdam, Germany
Eric Yu, University of Toronto, Canada
Jelena Zdravkovic, Stockholm University, Sweden
 
External Reviewers
Gundars Alksnis, Riga Technical University, Latvia
Solviata Berzisa, Riga Technical University, Latvia
Nelly Condori-Fernandez, University of Twente, The Netherlands
Sybren De Kinderen, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Arturo Gonzalez, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Martin Henkel, Stockholm University, Sweden
Ivan Monahov, Munich University of Technology, Germany
Laila Niedrite, University of Latvia, Latvia
Georgious Plataniotis, CRP Henri Tudor, Luxembourg
Marcela Ruiz, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Inese Supulniece, Riga Technical University, Latvia
Dirk van der Linden, CRP Henri Tudor, Luxembourg 
 
n/a